Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Sapper rank.


Displaying 401 to 474 of 474 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Sapper ABELL TATUM Friday, 11 August 1944 28 British Army 24 Mechanical Equipment Section RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN TAYLOR Monday, 12 June 1944 26 British Army 930 Port Construction and Repair Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper HAROLD HENRY TAYLOR Sunday, 10 September 1944 41 British Army Unknown SAINT-CRESPIN CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper JOHN GRAY THOM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES EDWARD THOMAS Monday, 28 August 1944 22 British Army 1049 Port Operating Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper RONALD THOMPSON Tuesday, 20 June 1944 30 British Army 18 Movement Control Group BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARCHIBALD THOMSON Saturday, 17 June 1944 25 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK VICTOR THORNHILL Tuesday, 21 May 1940 21 British Army 291 Army Troops Company MORVILLE-SUR-ANDELLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper LESLIE THOMAS THURSTON Monday, 12 June 1944 20 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FRANK TIDSWELL Saturday, 10 June 1944 22 British Army 968 Port Maintenance Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN TILL Tuesday, 05 September 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE HENRY TILLOTSON Tuesday, 12 September 1944 22 British Army 617 Assault Squadron SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper MAURICE TIPPER Tuesday, 11 June 1940 22 British Army 213 Field Company ENVRONVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper FREDERICK TOPPING Thursday, 03 August 1944 32 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HENRY TREDREA Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 77 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RONALD ALLOTT TULLOCK Thursday, 29 June 1944 20 British Army 13 Field Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD ARTHUR TURNER Friday, 18 August 1944 38 British Army 53 Bomb Disposal Section RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper FRANK TURNER Thursday, 03 August 1944 28 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN TURNER Saturday, 10 June 1944 37 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DENIS TURRELL Saturday, 01 July 1944 25 British Army 553 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOSEPH TWIST Saturday, 29 July 1944 32 British Army 696 Artisan Works Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JOHN WILLIAM TYLER Saturday, 05 August 1944 43 British Army 100 Army Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JOHN TYNAN Sunday, 27 August 1944 23 British Army 20 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM SIDNEY UNWIN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD VERNON Tuesday, 25 July 1944 24 British Army 101 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN HENRY WABY Saturday, 01 July 1944 27 British Army 253 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ALAN OAKLEY WALKER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES EDWARD WALLIS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK WALLIS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper RICHARD CHARLES WALTER Monday, 14 August 1944 24 British Army 868 Mechanical Equipment Park Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper STEPHEN BARLOW WARD Tuesday, 13 June 1944 36 British Army 722 Artisan Works Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE CHARLES WARD Sunday, 02 July 1944 34 British Army 1053 Port Maintenance and Repair Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY WARD Saturday, 05 August 1944 28 British Army 4 Field Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HERBERT ERNEST WARNER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 9 Stores Section BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper WILLIAM THOMAS WATSON Thursday, 06 June 1940 33 British Army 1 Field Park Company SAINT-VAAST-DIEPPEDALLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper REGINALD WEAVER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HENRY WEBB Sunday, 06 August 1944 29 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ANDREW STEPHEN AMOS WEEKS Saturday, 22 July 1944 35 British Army 4 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DAVID ROSS WEIR Wednesday, 12 July 1944 24 British Army 255 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE WELLS Saturday, 26 August 1944 32 British Army 756 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper MICHAEL WELSH Monday, 07 August 1944 26 British Army 509 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper JAMES WESTHEAD Friday, 14 July 1944 32 British Army 659 Artisan Works Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES FREDERICK WEYMAN Saturday, 07 October 1944 37 British Army 5 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE ALBERT WHEATON Thursday, 06 June 1940 23 British Army 26 Field Company SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper LEONARD GEORGE WHEEL Sunday, 16 July 1944 21 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DAVID HENRY WHEELER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HENRY WHIDDON Thursday, 15 June 1944 33 British Army 184 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN WHITE Monday, 12 June 1944 24 British Army 930 Port Construction and Repair Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper GEORGE WILLIAM WHORLOW (photo added) Thursday, 24 August 1944 31 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERNEST HAROLD WHYBROW Saturday, 10 June 1944 19 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES WILLIAM WILKES Friday, 14 July 1944 Unknown British Army 263 Field Company SECQUEVILLE-EN-BESSIN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES EDWARD WILKINSON Monday, 12 June 1944 38 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD WILKS Tuesday, 12 September 1944 25 British Army 756 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper JOHN WILLIAMS Tuesday, 19 September 1944 30 British Army 25 Bomb Disposal Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RAYMOND WILLIAMS Sunday, 30 July 1944 24 British Army 233 Field Company HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES BRANSBY WILLIAMS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 36 British Army 612 Field Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper FREDERICK RAYMOND WILLIS Thursday, 22 June 1944 37 British Army 756 Field Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper HAROLD PERCY DAVID WILLIS Sunday, 10 September 1944 39 British Army Unknown SAINT-CRESPIN CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper CORNELIUS JAMES WILLOWS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 34 British Army 223 Bomb Disposal Section BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper LESLIE CHARLES WILLS Monday, 12 June 1944 24 British Army 263 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH WILSON Tuesday, 25 July 1944 26 British Army 79 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper GEORGE WILSON Thursday, 27 July 1944 42 British Army 1028 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERRINGTON WILSON Friday, 29 September 1944 31 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS HENDERSON WILSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper FRANK WOLFE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD WOOD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD KAY WOOD Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DONALD ALBERT WOODCOCK Monday, 10 June 1940 20 British Army 213 Field Company TOTES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD WOOLLER Friday, 09 June 1944 36 British Army 85 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARTHUR JAMES WORNAST Monday, 12 June 1944 29 British Army 629 Field Squadron RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT WILLIAM WREN Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 20 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOHN YOUELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSHUA THOMAS YOUNG Friday, 23 June 1944 24 British Army 274 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK YUILL Tuesday, 01 August 1944 26 British Army 510 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Displaying 401 to 474 of 474 results.