Search results

Displaying results for British casualties.


Displaying 801 to 1000 of 16074 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Trooper ARTHUR FREDERICK BATES Friday, 18 August 1944 21 British Army 53 Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private WILLIAM BATES Friday, 23 June 1944 24 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT ERNEST FRED BATES Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ARTHUR GEORGE BATES Saturday, 08 June 1940 to Friday, 08 November 1940 23 British Army 101 Light Anti-Aircraft/Anti-Tank Regiment, 43 Battery SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HAROLD BATES Saturday, 17 June 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES HENRY BATES Saturday, 22 July 1944 21 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal SIDNEY BATES (photo added) Tuesday, 08 August 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman OSWALD LIONEL BATH Sunday, 06 August 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS LUCIEN BATHE Saturday, 19 August 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Bombardier WILFRED BATHER Friday, 11 August 1944 27 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT EDWARD BATHGATE Wednesday, 19 August 1942 35 Canadian Army 1 Battalion DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Trooper GORDON ALFRED BATHURST Wednesday, 19 July 1944 22 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN THOMAS WILCOX BATKIN Thursday, 20 July 1944 23 British Army 4 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal WALTER JOHN FREDERICK BATT Saturday, 19 August 1944 21 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Major THOMAS REGINALD DUMARESQ BATT Thursday, 03 August 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman HENRY GEORGE BATTERHAM Friday, 04 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM FRED BATTERS Tuesday, 13 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper PETER BATTLE Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private CLAUDE FREDERICK BATTLE Sunday, 13 August 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM COVENEY BATTRICK Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY WILLIAM BATTY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private CHARLES THOMAS BATTY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner WILLIAM BATY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 36 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALFRED BAUDRY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 23 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CECIL EWART BAVIN Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 1/7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant LIONEL ARTHUR BAWDEN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DAVID STEPHENSON BAXENDALE Friday, 21 July 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RONALD CECIL HENRY BAXTER Monday, 14 August 1944 21 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SIMPSON BARRATT BAXTER Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal THOMAS BAXTER Saturday, 08 July 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY BAXTER Sunday, 25 June 1944 25 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Stoker 2nd Class Benjamin Baxter Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Quorn PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Marine GEORGE HENRY BAXTER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HARRY BAXTER Monday, 25 December 1944 32 British Army 51 Port Ammunition Depot LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Corporal GEORGE RONALD BAXTER Thursday, 15 June 1944 24 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT RUMBLES BAXTER Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion AMFREVILLE-SOUS-LES-MONTS CHURCHYARD Detail
Private FRANK BAXTER Monday, 26 June 1944 20 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DESMOND RICHARD BAYES Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal EDWARD CHARLES BAYFORD Wednesday, 16 August 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE BAYLEY Sunday, 20 August 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman GEORGE DENNIS BAYLEY Wednesday, 28 June 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM BAYLISS Monday, 10 July 1944 27 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM BAYLISS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 27 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD BAYLISS Thursday, 13 July 1944 35 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Lance Serjeant CLIFFORD BAYLISS Monday, 07 August 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Able Seaman STANLEY N. BAYLISS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Assault (HMLCA) 524 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman WILLIAM BAYLISS Friday, 04 August 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant ALFRED ERNEST BAYLISS (photo added) Wednesday, 19 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD WILLIAM BAYS Wednesday, 09 August 1944 32 British Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN CHARLES BAYS Saturday, 12 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS ALFRED BAZZANT Thursday, 29 June 1944 24 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper DOUGLAS ALBERT BEACALL Saturday, 24 June 1944 27 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver NORMAN JOSEPH BEACH Sunday, 15 October 1944 20 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private FREDERICK CHARLES HENRY BEACH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Craftsman ERIC NORMAN BEACHAM Saturday, 30 September 1944 21 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE HERBERT BEADLE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman GEORGE WILLIAM BEADLE Friday, 19 July 1940 22 British Army 51st Division Signals SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private HENRY JOHN THOMAS BEAL Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST RONALD BEALE Friday, 25 August 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer ROY CUTHBERT BEALE Thursday, 13 June 1940 26 Royal Air Force 150 (Royal Air Force) Squadron MEREY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Corporal FRANK BEALHAM Wednesday, 19 July 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ALBERT BEAMER Saturday, 05 August 1944 20 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant JOSEPH NOEL BEAMSON Monday, 03 July 1944 23 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal RICHARD JONES BEAN Tuesday, 25 July 1944 24 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD BEAN Thursday, 29 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Guardsman JOHN CLIVE BEAN Friday, 04 August 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ARTHUR HAGGIE BEANE Friday, 26 November 1943 24 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Heron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES ALFRED BEARD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 36 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant ROBERT BEARD Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 Royal Australian Air Force 466 (Royal Australian Air Force) Squadron ILLEVILLE-SUR-MONTFORT CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Corporal ALFRED HENRY JAMES BEARD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal RICHARD BEARD Monday, 03 July 1944 20 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal LESLIE SPENCER BEARD Saturday, 15 July 1944 44 British Army Eighth Army Group Royal Artillery Signal Section RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Rifleman ALBERT HENRY BEARD Monday, 26 June 1944 32 British Army 8 Battalion (2 Battalion, London Rifle Brigade), Rifle Brigade, (11th Armoured Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper FRANK WILLIAM BEARD Saturday, 01 July 1944 24 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALFRED ARTHUR BEARDSHALL Sunday, 30 July 1944 36 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, Headquarters Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD BEARDSMORE Wednesday, 16 August 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner HENRY BEARDSWORTH Monday, 31 July 1944 20 British Army 107 (The South Nottinghamshire Hussars) Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DENNIS BRYDEN BEASLEY Thursday, 10 August 1944 29 British Army 1032 Docks Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK ALEC BEAT Thursday, 20 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK BEAT Thursday, 22 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Stoker 1st Class THOMAS E. BEATSON Friday, 09 June 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Tank (HMLCT) 593 HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ANDREW SCOTLAND BEATTIE Monday, 07 August 1944 30 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ALLAN BEATTIE Monday, 10 July 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM BEATTIE Monday, 26 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR SIDNEY BEATTY Saturday, 22 July 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER CHARLES BEAUCHAMP Saturday, 12 August 1944 28 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HAROLD BEAUMONT Wednesday, 09 August 1944 30 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ERNEST BEAUMONT Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant BARRINGTON WILLIAM BEAUMONT Thursday, 08 August 1940 29 Royal Air Force 59 (Royal Air Force) Squadron DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Trooper STANLEY PERCIVAL BEAZLEY Monday, 07 August 1944 24 British Army 23 Hussars, B Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RONALD BEBBINGTON Sunday, 13 August 1944 20 British Army 53 Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEOFFREY BASIL BECK Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HERBERT BECK Wednesday, 21 June 1944 29 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD BECK Wednesday, 23 August 1944 23 British Army 11 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN BECKE Monday, 26 June 1944 22 British Army 12 (2 Battalion, The Queen's Westminsters) Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private RONALD BECKETT Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer JOHN FRANK BECKETT Friday, 17 April 1942 22 Royal Air Force 44 (Rhodesia) Squadron, Royal Air Force BEAUMONT-LE-ROGER COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman SIDNEY ERNEST BECKETT Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DERRICK BECKWITH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private FREDERICK BECKWITH Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WALTER GEORGE BECKWITH (photo added) Thursday, 17 August 1944 28 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM JOHN BEDDALL Friday, 09 June 1944 23 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM HENRY BEDDARD Sunday, 02 July 1944 26 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant GORDON JOHN BEDDIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant BRIAN DEREK BEDDISON Sunday, 25 June 1944 29 Royal Air Force 50 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM JAMES BEDDOW Sunday, 05 November 1944 21 British Army Unknown BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT YULE BEDDOWS Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private ANDREW MAURICE BEDDOWS Sunday, 18 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper NORMAN BEDFORD Saturday, 24 June 1944 25 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal FRED ALEXIS BEDFORD Sunday, 02 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN EDWIN BEDFORD Monday, 10 July 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private KENNETH RAYMOND BEDFORD Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE ALEXANDER BEDFORD Wednesday, 07 June 1944 27 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JACK BEDFORD Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Marine HORACE WILLIAM BEDWORTH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ERIC ERNEST BEE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner KENNETH CHARLES BEEBE Sunday, 16 July 1944 20 British Army 25 Field Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper REGINALD BEEBE Sunday, 06 August 1944 21 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CYRIL ERIC BEEBY Sunday, 09 July 1944 21 British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOSEPH ALBERT BEECH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private ERNEST BEECHAM Tuesday, 08 August 1944 23 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROWLAND HENRY BEECHEY Sunday, 09 July 1944 23 British Army 141 (7 Battalion, The Buffs [Royal East Kent Regiment]) Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Driver RICHARD GEORGE BEECROFT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 to Wednesday, 07 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major PETER PHILIP BEECROFT Wednesday, 19 July 1944 25 British Army 76 Heavy Field Regiment, 303 Battery RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD JAMES BEENEY Wednesday, 02 August 1944 25 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK GREGGANS BEENY Saturday, 29 July 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Corporal HENRY ALBERT BEER Tuesday, 20 June 1944 24 British Army Unknown BAYEUX EASTERN COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD EDWIN BEER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WILLIAM BEER Thursday, 06 July 1944 22 British Army 4 Battalion SECQUEVILLE-EN-BESSIN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Able Seaman Albert Ernest Beers Sunday, 25 June 1944 21 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Headquarters (HMLCH) 185 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Private WALTER BEESE Saturday, 17 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sergeant JACK BEESLEY Wednesday, 19 August 1942 27 Royal Navy Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Captain NIGEL WENDOVER BEESON Sunday, 30 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WILFRED BEESTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant WILLIAM BELL BEGBIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman DAVID BEGGS Sunday, 06 August 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ISAAC BEIGHTON Monday, 26 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN PATRICK BEIRNE Sunday, 06 August 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JOHN HENRY BEISLY Sunday, 02 July 1944 37 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private JAMES HENRY BEITLICH Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal KENNETH BELBY Saturday, 12 August 1944 23 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALEXANDER BELCH Friday, 11 August 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CYRIL RUSSELL BELCHAM Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 1/6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sergeant ERNEST LEONARD BELCHER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 Royal Air Force Operational Refesher Training Unit SAINT-SYLVAIN CHURCHYARD Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM IDRIS BELCHER Tuesday, 15 August 1944 28 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LANCELOT HARRY HERBERT BELCHER Wednesday, 16 August 1944 26 British Army 3 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown ERNEST JOHN BELCHER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 35 Royal Navy 41 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR JAMES BELFIELD Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner EDWARD BELFIELD Saturday, 22 July 1944 33 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Gunner DAVID SCOTT BELL Wednesday, 14 June 1944 24 British Army 76 Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILFRED BELL Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN ERNEST BELL Thursday, 29 June 1944 25 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ANDREW BELL Monday, 12 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Captain IAN BELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 76 Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERIC STANLEY BELL Tuesday, 12 September 1944 21 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private REGINALD RICHARD ALBERT BELL Saturday, 08 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ROBERT MARTIN BELL Tuesday, 04 July 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private MATTHEW BELL Sunday, 25 June 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NOLAN BELL Monday, 28 August 1944 25 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK BELL Thursday, 03 August 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Bombardier DENNIS BELL Friday, 21 July 1944 21 British Army 191 (The Hertfordshire and Essex Yeomany) Field Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Gunner KENNETH SYDNEY BELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant LAWRENCE STANLEY BELL Friday, 18 August 1944 23 Royal Air Force 197 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM JAMES BELL Saturday, 01 June 1940 23 British Army 7 Battalion GRANDCOURT WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NORMAN BELL Saturday, 19 August 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine ROBERT BELL Sunday, 06 August 1944 22 Royal Navy 45 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Bombardier LEONARD BELL Monday, 07 August 1944 26 British Army 94 (The Dorset and Hampshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MAURICE BELL Monday, 07 August 1944 24 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine JAMES BELL Sunday, 06 August 1944 22 Royal Navy 41 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HERBERT BELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE FREDERICK BELL Saturday, 15 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROBERT BELL Wednesday, 28 June 1944 29 British Army 79 (The Scottish Horse) Medium Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN HENRY BELL Wednesday, 05 July 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner JOHN JOSEPH BELL Friday, 18 August 1944 26 British Army 71 Anti-Tank Regiment, 278 Battery BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK BELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN OSWALD BELL Tuesday, 18 June 1940 20 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES VINCENT BELL Saturday, 01 July 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion, Herefordshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ALEXANDER BELL Wednesday, 28 June 1944 30 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Flying Officer BRYAN ESMOND BELL Saturday, 10 June 1944 24 Royal Air Force 49 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM BELL Thursday, 08 June 1944 33 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Chief Motor Mechanic 4th Class Robert Albert Bell Sunday, 25 June 1944 23 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Headquarters (HMLCH) 185 CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK ERNEST BELL Friday, 30 June 1944 34 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant ALEXANDER BELL Monday, 31 July 1944 33 British Army 15 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT MOFFAT BELL Monday, 12 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sergeant WILLIAM BELL Saturday, 24 October 1942 24 Royal Air Force 207 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BLONVILLE-SUR-MER CHURCHYARD Detail
Gunner CLIFFORD BELL Monday, 10 July 1944 22 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Corporal JOHN WARREN BELL Tuesday, 18 June 1940 27 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Major THOMAS MICHAEL BELL Wednesday, 09 August 1944 29 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards, C Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM JOHN BELL Tuesday, 18 July 1944 38 British Army 83 Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II NICHOLAS CHARLES BELL Saturday, 10 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant LIONEL HORACE BELL Saturday, 24 October 1942 23 Royal Air Force 207 (Royal Air Force) Squadron CABOURG COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier HERBERT WILLIAM BELL Thursday, 06 July 1944 30 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sergeant FRANK WILLIAM BELLAMY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Air Force 149 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAUDRE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private LESLIE CLARENCE BELLAMY Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR BERTRAM BELLAMY Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN MINARD BELLAMY Saturday, 29 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK BELLAMY Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 British Army 4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NORMAN CLIFFORD BELLAMY Saturday, 08 July 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Able Seaman William Bellenger Sunday, 25 June 1944 Unknown Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Headquarters (HMLCH) 185 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Captain RICHARD STANLEY BELLERBY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown British Army 94 (The Dorset and Hampshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Displaying 801 to 1000 of 16074 results.