Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were 20 years of age when they fell.


Displaying 401 to 600 of 1839 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Signalman LESLIE KENNETH CYRIL DAY Sunday, 09 July 1944 20 British Army 12 Line of Communications Signals BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PHILIP FRANCIS DE MAY Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALFRED PETER DE PASS Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH LESLIE DEAR Monday, 19 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper SIDNEY THOMAS DEATHRIDGE Sunday, 16 July 1944 20 British Army Lothians and Border Horse, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private DENNIS DELAHUNT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Airborne Division (specific unit attached to unknown) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES GILFORD DELAHUNT Wednesday, 23 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK DENT Wednesday, 09 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES GEORGE DERBYSHIRE Monday, 26 June 1944 20 British Army 24 Lancers (8th Armoured Brigade) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOSEPH OVILA JEUN LOUIS DESMARCHAIS Tuesday, 01 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK DEVER Thursday, 29 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, A Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DOUGLAS WILFRED DEW Sunday, 06 August 1944 20 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Gunner WILLIAM DUNCAN DEWAR Monday, 24 July 1944 20 Canadian Army 3 Anti-Tank Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM DIGGLE Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Rifleman EDWARD CHARLES DILLON Sunday, 06 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private WALTER ARNOLD DIXEY Tuesday, 01 August 1944 20 British Army 193 Field Ambulance TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROBERT BERNARD DIXON Monday, 24 July 1944 20 British Army 147 (10 Battalion, The Hampshire Regiment) Regiment (34th Tank Brigade) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver KENNETH WILLIAM DOBBS Saturday, 26 August 1944 20 British Army 297 General Transport Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROY DOBSON Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private JOHN DOCKRAY Monday, 28 August 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-PIERRE-DU-VAUVRAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Gunner JOSEPH CYRIL DODSWORTH Saturday, 01 July 1944 20 British Army 91 (5 Battalion, The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders) Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier THOMAS DOHERTY Sunday, 02 July 1944 20 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HENRY DOHERTY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 8 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALAN MCQUEEN DON Monday, 07 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sergeant KENNETH NEVILLE DONALD Thursday, 12 August 1943 20 Royal Air Force 620 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper MONTAGUE GERALD DONCOM Sunday, 23 July 1944 20 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper PATRICK DONNELLY Sunday, 25 June 1944 20 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK ANTOINE DOUCETTE Friday, 21 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENIS DOVERNOR Tuesday, 27 June 1944 20 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Trooper LESLIE SIDNEY DONALD DOWELL Tuesday, 29 August 1944 20 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant GEORGE EDWARD DOWLING Wednesday, 05 July 1944 20 Royal Australian Air Force 463 (Royal Australian Air Force) Squadron ELLECOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman JOHN BERNARD DOWNEY Sunday, 09 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private HARLEY VICTOR DOWNTON Friday, 09 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED DRACUP Tuesday, 11 June 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 20 British Army 2/7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private REGINALD THOMAS DRAGE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private CLIFFORD HENRY DRANSFIELD Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM DRAPER Friday, 30 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine ARTHUR RONALD HARRY DREW Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Navy 41 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN JASPER DREW Tuesday, 11 June 1940 20 British Army 7 Battalion GRANDCOURT WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WILLIAM C. DROHAN Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sergeant DAVID WATT DRUMMOND Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Gunner WILLIAM JOHN ROBERT DUDLEY Friday, 01 September 1944 20 British Army 191 (The Hertfordshire and Essex Yeomany) Field Regiment SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier NATHAN DUKE Monday, 11 September 1944 20 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Lance Corporal ROBERT GEORGE DUKE Wednesday, 21 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal PETER DUNCAN Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STEWART DUNCAN Saturday, 08 June 1940 20 British Army 4 Battalion INCHEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM MAURICE DUNCAN Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY DUNK Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flying Officer MICHAEL PERCIVALL DUNKERLEY Tuesday, 09 November 1943 20 Royal Air Force 2 (Royal Air Force) Squadron PERCY-EN-AUGE CHURCHYARD Detail
Pilot Officer CHARLES JOHN LINDSAY DUNLOP Wednesday, 15 September 1943 20 Royal Air Force 10 (Royal Air Force) Squadron ECORCEI CHURCHYARD Detail
Ordinary Coder Arthur Greaves Dunn UnknownSunday, 25 June 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Headquarters (HMLCH) 185 CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Second Lieutenant NEIL ANTHONY CLELAND DUNNING Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DONAT DUPLANTIS Tuesday, 25 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal DONALD EDWARD DURY Friday, 07 July 1944 20 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant HAROLD FRANCIS DYKEMAN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Corporal GEORGE A. EAGLE Friday, 09 June 1944 20 Canadian Army 25 Armoured Delivery Regiment, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private GORDON EARL Monday, 07 August 1944 20 British Army 225 Parachute Field Ambulance, Royal Army Medical Corps (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal STANLEY WILLIAM EAST Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE EASTHAM Sunday, 25 June 1944 20 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant ARTHUR ECCLESTON Monday, 18 December 1944 20 Royal Air Force 432 (Royal Canadian Air Force) Squadron DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Gunner JOSEPH ECCLESTON Wednesday, 05 July 1944 20 Canadian Army 55 Battery, 19 Field Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Trooper RICHARD VICTOR EDMED Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman ERIC LESLIE EDMONDS Wednesday, 26 July 1944 20 British Army 10 Beach Signal Section HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD CHARLES EDNEY Monday, 14 August 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ELWYN EDWARDS Sunday, 28 September 1941 20 British Army Unknown LUC-SUR-MER CHURCHYARD Detail
Private ERNEST EDWARDS Sunday, 13 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FRANCIS WATSON EDWARDS Monday, 26 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN JAMES EDWARDS Tuesday, 18 June 1940 20 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private MALCOLM STEWART EDWARDS Friday, 09 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS ALFRED EDWARDS Tuesday, 11 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM EDWARDS Wednesday, 19 August 1942 20 Canadian Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private DAVID LLOYD EGGLETON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT JAMES EISTHEN Monday, 14 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant KENNETH ROY EKINS Tuesday, 20 June 1944 20 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE EDWIN ELBORN Sunday, 16 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DOUGLAS ELLIOTT Thursday, 29 June 1944 20 British Army 75 Anti-Tank Regiment, 119 Battery SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper NORMAN RONALD ELLIOTT Wednesday, 09 August 1944 20 British Army 107 (5 Battalion, The King's Own Royal Regiment [Lancaster]) Regiment (34th Tank Brigade) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM LYNAS ELLIOTT Monday, 12 June 1944 20 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED GEORGE ELLIS Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ELLIS Sunday, 16 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper NORMAN PETER ELLIS (photo added) Saturday, 02 September 1944 20 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant DERMOT EZRA READ ELLWOOD Tuesday, 13 May 1941 20 Royal Air Force 217 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer JOHN STEPHEN ELWOOD Thursday, 31 May 1945 20 Royal Australian Air Force Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Corporal FREDERICK ERNEST EMANS Sunday, 27 August 1944 20 British Army 152 Railway Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM EMMERSON Tuesday, 11 June 1940 20 British Army 1 Lothians and Border Horse SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Driver STANLEY PHILIP EMSON Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Guards Armoured Brigade Signals BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROY ENGLAND Thursday, 03 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HECTOR ENGLEHART Friday, 28 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flying Officer CLIFFORD JOHN ENNIS Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private JACOB ENNS Friday, 21 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ARTHUR DAVID HENRY EVANS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Gunner ELWYN EVANS Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army 143 (The Kent Yeomanry) Field Regiment (49th Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY JOHN CHARLES EVANS Monday, 21 August 1944 20 British Army 8 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN IRVING EVANS Friday, 11 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sergeant OWEN PRYS EVANS Saturday, 03 August 1940 20 Royal Air Force 139 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal VIVIAN JOHN EVANS Sunday, 02 July 1944 20 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM CHARLES ALUN EVANS Thursday, 20 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM JAMES EVANS Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 Canadian Army 1 Canadian Parachute Battalion, (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner JACK NOEL WILLIAM EVERSON Tuesday, 04 July 1944 20 British Army 25 Field Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private INNES EWEN Tuesday, 25 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner EDWARD EYRE Monday, 17 June 1940 20 British Army 71 Field Regiment, 281 Battery DENNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Rifleman ANTHONY ALEC FAGNAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Guardsman HARFIELD EDWARD FAITHFULL Wednesday, 02 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GERALD BENSON FALLER Saturday, 12 August 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WILLIAM FAMILTON Friday, 21 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver GERALD FARLEY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 14 Beach Signal Section BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROY KENNETH FARMER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Unknown NORMAN ALLAN FARR Monday, 21 August 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Orchis BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR BERNARD FARTHING Tuesday, 11 July 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR WILLIAM FAULKNER Friday, 23 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WALTER MAJOR FAWCETT Tuesday, 15 August 1944 20 Canadian Army 2 Canadian Armoured Brigade Headquarters Squadron BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NICHOLAS FEDIUK Tuesday, 25 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Flying Officer ERIC WILLIAM WORSWICK FELDON Tuesday, 07 March 1944 20 Royal Air Force 268 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN JOSEPH FENELON Sunday, 06 August 1944 20 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER JOHN FENSOME Tuesday, 25 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ALEXANDER FENWICK Sunday, 27 August 1944 20 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine WILLIAM THOMAS GEORGE FEREDAY (photo added) Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Navy 48 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BRIAN EDWARD FINCH Saturday, 12 August 1944 to Sunday, 13 August 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES MCINTOSH FINDLAY Sunday, 18 June 1944 20 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Rifleman ROBERT MUNRO FINDLAY Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JAMES LAWRENCE FINLEY Wednesday, 19 August 1942 20 Canadian Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Fusilier JOHN HENRY FINNEY Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 4 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper MARTIN FINNEY Saturday, 24 June 1944 20 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private EDWARD CHARLES FISHER (photo added) Monday, 12 June 1944 20 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman GEORGE FITT Thursday, 03 August 1944 20 British Army 3 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman HARRY FITZPATRICK Monday, 26 June 1944 20 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private SIDNEY WILLIAM FLACK Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STANLEY FLACK Sunday, 23 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant STEPHEN THOMAS FLATMAN Friday, 17 September 1943 20 Royal Air Force 196 (Royal Air Force) Squadron LISIEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Signalman RICHARD JAMES FONE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Airborne Division Signals, Royal Corps of Signals RANVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private DOUGLAS FORBES Tuesday, 04 June 1940 to Friday, 14 June 1940 20 British Army Unknown SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD FORD Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DAVID FORREST Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JAMES FORRESTER Friday, 16 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD FORSHAW Wednesday, 16 August 1944 20 British Army 185 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROBERT FORSTER Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Gunner JAMES FORSYTH Thursday, 29 June 1944 20 British Army 147 (The Essex Yeomanry) Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED FOSTER Monday, 10 June 1940 to Friday, 08 November 1940 20 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CYRIL JAMES FOUNTAIN Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, A Squadron RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE FOUNTAIN Saturday, 01 July 1944 20 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM MAURICE V. FOWLER Saturday, 17 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE JOHN FOWLER Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PHILIP CORNELIUS YORK FOWLER Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper CHARLES WILLIAM FOX Saturday, 24 June 1944 20 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Guardsman FREDERICK ALBERT FRANCIS Tuesday, 01 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant JOHN DAVID FRANCIS Monday, 12 June 1944 20 Royal Air Force 102 (Royal Air Force) Squadron AUTHEUIL-AUTHOUILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private REGINALD ALBERT EDWARD FRANCIS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM DANIEL FRANKCOM Sunday, 23 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, C Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWIN FREDERICK FRANKLAND Wednesday, 19 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper DOUGLAS ALEXANDER 'Sonny' FRASER (photo added) Tuesday, 27 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, C Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Bombardier MOSES CHARLES FRAZER Saturday, 29 July 1944 20 British Army 61 (The Carnarvon and Denbigh Yeomanry) Medium Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM MICHAEL FREUDE Monday, 21 August 1944 20 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER FRITH Friday, 09 June 1944 20 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HOWARD EDWARD FRITZ Thursday, 17 August 1944 20 Canadian Army 1 Canadian Parachute Battalion, (6th Airborne Division) BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sergeant GORDON ABERCROMBY CENTER FRIZZELL Monday, 18 December 1944 20 Royal Air Force 463 (Royal Australian Air Force) Squadron LE GROS-THEIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private ERIC FROST Wednesday, 26 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT FRYER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 8 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Corporal ALLISON JACK FUNK Tuesday, 08 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Able Seaman ARTHUR FURNESS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Navy SS (Steam Ship) Empire Anvil. BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine GEORGE FYVIE Friday, 25 August 1944 20 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman JOSEPH MITCHELL GABOR Sunday, 18 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private HAROLD WILFRED GALLANT Saturday, 26 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner JOSEPH GALLANT Friday, 28 July 1944 20 Canadian Army 2 Anti-Tank Regiment BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH F. GALLANT Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private STANLEY FREDERICK GALLANT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM GANNON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE GARDEN Tuesday, 11 June 1940 20 British Army Unknown SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ERIC GARDINER Thursday, 06 July 1944 20 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver JAMES GARDNER Wednesday, 05 June 1940 20 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private SIDNEY GARRARD Saturday, 12 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver RAYMOND GARRETT Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 British Army 106 Bridge Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GASTON GAUDREAU Tuesday, 25 July 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HERBERT EDWARD GAWTHORPE Tuesday, 11 June 1940 20 British Army 2/7 Battalion BLOSSEVILLE-SUR-MER CHURCHYARD Detail
Private WILLIAM GEMMELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private DICK ERNEST GENGE Sunday, 09 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine REX GEORGE Sunday, 20 August 1944 20 Royal Navy 45 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDOUARD GERARD (photo added) Wednesday, 16 August 1944 20 Belgian Army 3 Motorised Company, 5 Assault Platoon, Piron Brigade (1st Belgian Brigade) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS GIBB Saturday, 15 July 1944 20 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal DONALD JOSEPH GIBBONS Thursday, 03 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner CHARLES GIBSON Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper JAMES TAYLOR GIBSON Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROBERT FREDERICK EDWARD GIDDY Thursday, 20 July 1944 20 British Army 20 Anti-Tank Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEOFFREY ALBERT GILES Monday, 12 June 1944 20 British Army 24 Lancers, A Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RONALD GILES Friday, 09 June 1944 20 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private GEORGE CHARLES GILLARD Wednesday, 19 August 1942 20 Canadian Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private REGINALD GILLATT Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CALVIN LAWRENCE GILLIS Thursday, 10 August 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman JOSEPH EDWIN GILLIVER Thursday, 09 May 1940 20 British Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private EDWARD GILLON Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH SIDNEY GILLUM Friday, 09 June 1944 20 British Army 22 (Independent) Parachute Company (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer HUGH BOYD GILMORE Tuesday, 01 August 1944 20 Royal Canadian Air Force 429 (Royal Canadian Air Force) Squadron SAINT-MARTIN-AU-BOSC COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS ALFRED GILMORE Wednesday, 05 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper FRANK JAMES GINN Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant EDWARD DREW GLASS Tuesday, 15 August 1944 20 Canadian Army 1 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES GLAVES Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DOUGLAS GODFREY Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, B Squadron FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Fusilier REGINALD GOFF Monday, 03 July 1944 20 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Able Seaman ARCHIBALD JOSEPH GOGGINS Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Tank (HMLCT) 7036 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN GOLDING Tuesday, 27 June 1944 20 British Army Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Gunner JOHN FERGUSON GOOBY Friday, 28 July 1944 20 Canadian Army 2 Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 401 to 600 of 1839 results.